Marshall University Athletics

3/12/2024
Ohio Softball Field
4:00 PM

Marshall

14-11

9
Final
2

Ohio

12-12

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
30110049101
0000020292

Win: Feringa, Bub (6-3)Loss: S. Miller (6-7)

Scoring Summary

Team
MARSHALL
OHIO
1st
B. Gerlach singled to left field, advanced to second on an error by lf; S. Bickel scored, unearned.
1
0
1st
R. Lucas reached first on an error by lf, advanced to second; B. Gerlach scored, unearned.
2
0
1st
B. Ulrich singled to right field, out at second rf to 1b to c to 2b to ss, RBI; R. Lucas scored, unearned.
3
0
3rd
B. Feringa singled through the right side, RBI; S. Bickel scored.
4
0
4th
A. Darnley singled to right center, RBI; C. Michallas scored.
5
0
6th
B. Farmer homered to right center, 2 RBI; Y. Logan scored.
5
2
7th
B. Ulrich homered to left center, 4 RBI; R. Lucas scored; L. Montague scored; B. Gerlach scored.
9
2

Marshall

S. BickelSS32200011
B. GerlachLF42100000
B. FeringaP40310000
L. MontaguePR01000000
R. Lucas1B32000000
B. Ulrich2B31251001
C. Michallas3B41100002
A. DarnleyC30110000
S. BrightPH10000000
K. ParksCF20000000
R. GlanzPH10000000
D. WashingtoRF30000010
K. WashingtoDP/P00000000
L. HensonDP00000000
Totals
3191071024

Ohio

T. O'brien
2B40100000
L. Yuhas
RF30101000
E. Hoffner
C40200002
S. Westler
3B40100003
I. Wilson
LF20001002
    B. Hummel
LF10000000
Y. Logan
DP/CF31101010
A. Miller
SS30100000
    S. Grein
PH10000010
B. Farmer
1B31121003
C. Keidel
CF20000002
    A. Paoli
PH10100000
S. Miller
P00000000
    M. Lieving
P00000000
E. Greene
P00000000
Totals
3129240212
Batting
2B: E. Hoffner (1)
HR: B. Farmer (1)
Baserunning
SB: B. Hummel (1)
Fielding
E: I. Wilson (2)

Marshall

B. Feringa5.1500210000222441186
K. Washingto1.0200000000552131
L. Henson0.2222211000461029
Totals 9224210003135712146

Ohio

S. Miller
6.19741210102830511117
M. Lieving
0.012200001012007
E. Greene
0.200000000022117
Totals 10961210203134612131
Loss: S. Miller (6-7)
HBP: S. Miller (1); M. Lieving (1)