Marshall University Athletics

Eastern Michigan vs Marshall

3/10/2019
Kennedy Center Field
11 a.m.

Eastern Michigan

2-12-1

3
Final
25

Marshall

8-5

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
100002000362
10184830X25282

Win: Hoffman, Philip (1-0)Loss: Meis, Justin (0-3)

Scoring Summary

Team
EMU
MAR
1st
JONES, N. singled to left field, RBI; OWINGS scored, unearned.
1
0
1st
Hanon singled to center field; Rodriguez advanced to third, scored on a fielding error by cf.
1
1
3rd
Hanon homered to right field, RBI.
1
2
4th
Hanon doubled to right center, RBI; Rodriguez advanced to third; Blanton scored.
1
3
4th
Inskeep doubled down the rf line, 2 RBI; Hanon scored; Rodriguez scored.
1
5
4th
Linder doubled to right center, RBI; Inskeep scored.
1
6
4th
Pastrana doubled to left center, RBI; Linder scored.
1
7
4th
Peralta singled through the right side, RBI; Pastrana scored.
1
8
4th
Cabrera singled to shortstop, RBI; Peralta scored.
1
9
4th
Blanton doubled down the rf line, RBI; Cabrera scored.
1
10
5th
Lovely singled through the right side, RBI; Linder advanced to third; Hanon scored.
1
11
5th
Peralta doubled through the left side, 2 RBI; Schaefer advanced to third; Lovely scored; Linder scored.
1
13
5th
Cabrera grounded out to 3b, RBI; Peralta advanced to third; Schaefer scored.
1
14
6th
JONES, N. grounded out to 3b, RBI; OWINGS scored.
2
14
6th
JONES, Na. flied out to lf, SF, RBI; TIMKO scored.
3
14
6th
Zban homered to right field, RBI.
3
15
6th
Linder doubled down the rf line, RBI; Nice advanced to third; Hanon scored, unearned.
3
16
6th
Hurn doubled down the rf line, 2 RBI; Linder scored; Nice scored.
3
18
6th
Peralta homered to right center, 2 RBI; Hurn scored.
3
20
6th
Hanon singled to left field, 2 RBI; Zban advanced to second; Edwards scored; Cabrera scored.
3
22
7th
Edwards homered down the rf line, 3 RBI; Peralta scored; Schaefer scored.
3
25

Eastern Michigan

Cruz, Cameron
CF30000000
    Easter, Shane
RF/P20000001
Owings, Zachary
3B22101000
    Kauffman, Jared
SS10000000
Timko, Jeff
LF/RF31101010
Jones, Nick
C20121000
    Wolanski, Alex
C00000000
Rensel JR, John
1B30100011
    Thompson, Josh
1B10000000
Jones, Nate
RF/CF30010002
Karis, Stephen
DH30000002
    Bolton, Jacob
LF10100000
Hager, Devin
2B/SS40100010
Hopkins, Taylor
SS20000011
    Peggs, Drake
2B20000010
Meis, Justin
P00000000
    Koons, Tyler
P00000000
Schroeder, Dillon
P00000000
Dungan, Jack
P00000000
House, Thomas
P00000000
Totals
323633057
Batting
2B: Timko, Jeff (1)
SF: Jones, Nate (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Wolanski, Alex (1)
Fielding
E: Cruz, Cameron (1); Owings, Zachary (1)

Marshall

Rodriguez, ErikCF42200002
Zban, AndrewCF21111000
Hanon, ShaneRF64641000
Inskeep, ZachDH41320010
Nice, StevenPH/DH21000001
Linder, TuckerLF73320010
Lovely, Jaren1B41210010
Hurn, Evan1B31120023
Pastrana, ReyC31110012
Schaefer, KylePH/C32101000
Peralta, ElvisSS63550002
Cabrera, Raul3B42122000
Blanton, Geordon2B41110001
Edwards, Luke2B12131000
Hoffman, PhilipP00000000
Knight, D'andreP00000000
Callaly, BryanP00000000
Fryer, ChrisP00000000
Priestley, GarettP00000000
Totals
5325282460611

Eastern Michigan

Meis, Justin
3.110661310002021250
Koons, Tyler
0.254400200077200
Schroeder, Dillon
1.181092000001315130
Dungan, Jack
1.0455320010711010
House, Thomas
0.210000000033110
Easter, Shane
1.000001000033110
Totals 28252466301053607110

Marshall

Hoffman, Philip4.02102201001416730
Knight, D'andre1.000001000033110
Callaly, Bryan2.032201000089140
Fryer, Chris1.000010001035120
Priestley, Garett1.010001000044200
Totals 632350110323712100
Loss: Meis, Justin (0-3)
HBP: Dungan, Jack (1) ;  Fryer, Chris (1)