Marshall University Athletics

3/7/2023
Kennedy Center
2 p.m.

Radford

6-4

2
Final
11

Marshall

5-8

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
000100100272
60202100X11150

Win: Blevins, Bryce (2-1)Loss: Parks, Eli (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
RAD
MAR
1st
Schaefer homered to left field, 4 RBI (1-0 B); Ayers scored; Edwards scored; Carinci scored.
0
4
1st
Bartee doubled to right center, RBI (3-2 FBBKB); Lucio scored.
0
5
1st
Noble doubled down the rf line, RBI (2-0 BB); Bartee scored.
0
6
3rd
Noble doubled down the lf line, RBI (3-1 BBBK); Lucio scored.
0
7
3rd
Leon doubled through the left side, RBI (1-2 BKSF); Noble scored.
0
8
4th
TIBBS, S. flied out to rf, SF, RBI (3-2 BKBSFB); BRAZELL, B. scored, unearned.
1
8
5th
Ferraro grounded out to ss, RBI (0-0); Schaefer advanced to second; Ayers advanced to third; Edwards scored.
1
9
5th
Bartee singled to first base, RBI (1-2 BKK); Lucio advanced to second; Schaefer advanced to third; Ayers scored.
1
10
6th
Vogelsong grounded into double play ss to 2b to 1b (0-1 K); Carinci out on the play; Leon scored.
1
11
7th
TIBBS, S. singled to right field, RBI (0-0); MALLIA, Z. scored.
2
11

Radford

Whitacre, Zack
CF/2B50000024
Shoemaker, Tristan
SS10001010
    Spencer, Avery
SS20000000
Pancione, Garrett
C30001000
Rojas, Julian
DH40101030
Henry, Peyton
LF/CF40001016
Moore, Paul
RF40000012
Gilmore, Ryan
1B40100020
Brazell, Bannon
3B11101000
    Mallia, Zack
LF21200000
Tibbs, Sully
2B/3B30220000
Parks, Eli
P00000000
    Seabrooke, Carter
P00000000
Burton, Ty
P00000000
Seitz, Foster
P00000000
Higgerson, Landon
P00000000
Clatterbaugh, Clay
P00000000
Totals
33272501012
Batting
2B: Rojas, Julian (1); Gilmore, Ryan (1); Brazell, Bannon (1)
3B: Mallia, Zack (1)
SF: Tibbs, Sully (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Spencer, Avery (1); Pancione, Garrett (1)
Fielding
E: Pancione, Garrett (2)
DP: Whitacre, Zack (1); Spencer, Avery (1); Gilmore, Ryan (1)

Marshall

Daniel Carinci3B51201001
Luke EdwardsCF32100010
Elijah VogelsongPH/RF20000000
Owen Ayers1B42001003
Kyle SchaeferLF31241000
Calin SmithLF10100000
Gio FerraroSS40110001
Kebler PeraltaPH/SS10000010
Christian Lucio2B42301000
Amari BarteeRF/CF41221010
Chris NobleC41221015
Eddie LeonDH/P31111013
Nicholas WeyrichP00000000
Jay KehoePH00001000
Colby CollinsP00000000
Bryce BlevinsP00000000
Cole AgemyP00000000
Chad HeinerP00000000
Jalen HollinsP00000000
Totals
3811151080513

Radford

Parks, Eli
1.06660100109101134
Seabrooke, Carter
1.1422110000892142
Burton, Ty
0.200001000022019
Seitz, Foster
1.11224000105104044
Higgerson, Landon
0.2100110000340115
Clatterbaugh, Clay
3.031121000011134342
Totals 1511118500203848117186

Marshall

Bryce Blevins2.01003200007104046
Cole Agemy1.0000211000350228
Chad Heiner2.0110010000673226
Jalen Hollins1.0000020000331013
Eddie Leon1.0211020020571022
Nicholas Weyrich1.0200020000550117
Colby Collins1.0100000000441215
Totals 72151010203341107167
Loss: Parks, Eli (0-1)
HBP: Parks, Eli (1); Seitz, Foster (1) ;  Leon, Eddie (2)