Marshall University Athletics

Kentucky vs Marshall University

3/20/2019
Dot Hicks Field
3:00 pm

Kentucky

21-7

9
Final
4

Marshall University

19-8

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
20700009102
0013000452

Win: Tatum Spangler (3-0)Loss: Williamson, Kailee (6-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
UK
MAR
1st
Cheek, A homered to left field, 2 RBI (3-2); Kowalik, K scored.
2
0
3rd
Martens, A doubled to left center, RBI (2-1); Cheek, A scored.
3
0
3rd
Rainwater, S walked, RBI (3-2); Reed, K advanced to second; Peyton, M advanced to third; Babbs, J scored.
4
0
3rd
Baalman, G singled down the lf line, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI (1-1); Rainwater, S advanced to third; Reed, K scored; Peyton, M scored.
6
0
3rd
Johnson, L flied out to lf (0-2); Vick, B advanced to third on an error by lf; Rainwater, S scored on an error by lf.
7
0
3rd
Schaper, J singled to left field, RBI (2-2); Vick, B scored, unearned.
8
0
3rd
Kowalik, K tripled down the lf line, RBI (2-2); Schaper, J scored.
9
0
3rd
HARRELL, A. homered to right field, RBI (2-1).
9
1
4th
DAISS, B. singled down the lf line, 2 RBI (1-1); BROWN, A. scored, unearned; BURCH, B. scored, unearned.
9
3
4th
HUERTA, S. singled to shortstop, RBI (3-2); PENNINGTON,R scored, unearned.
9
4

Kentucky

Jenny Schaper
DP/C51210001
Kayla Kowalik
C/CF31112001
Abbey Cheek
3B12123000
Alex Martens
2B40110015
    Jaci Babbs
PR01000000
Mallory Peyton
1B21100010
    Tekiya Garr-carter
PR00000000
Katie Reed
SS41100021
    Maclai Branson
SS00000000
Sarah Rainwater
CF/RF11012000
    Briona Rance
PH10000010
Renee Abernathy
LF10000000
    Bailey Vick
PR/LF21100000
Lauren Johnson
RF30000000
    Hannah Davis
DP10100000
Kennedy Cowden
PR00000000
Grace Baalman
P10120000
    Larissa Spellman
P00000000
Tatum Spangler
P00000000
Meghan Schorman
P00000000
Totals
2991087058
Batting
2B: Alex Martens (1); Hannah Davis (1)
3B: Kayla Kowalik (1)
HR: Abbey Cheek (1)
Baserunning
SB: Kayla Kowalik (1); Abbey Cheek (1); Bailey Vick (1)
CS: Tekiya Garr-carter (1); Lauren Johnson (1)
HBP: Mallory Peyton (2)
Fielding
E: Katie Reed (1); Tatum Spangler (1)

Marshall University

Huerta, SierraSS40110010
Harrell, Aly1B11113000
Myers, CaitlinPR00000000
Stevenson, MyaRF40000032
Adams, KatieDP/LF30001003
Burch, Blakely3B31001012
Brown, Armani2B41000000
Daiss, BrianaLF/RF40120011
Estrada, AbigailLF00000000
Pennington, RachelPR/RF01000000
Ellis, HaydenC20101000
Lee, ChloeCF20100001
Burns, BrookePH10000010
Williamson, KaileeP00000000
Tolbert, AbigailP00000000
Totals
284546079

Kentucky

Grace Baalman
2.0000331000690351
Larissa Spellman
1.23411110009102242
Tatum Spangler
1.1200120000781139
Meghan Schorman
2.0000110000673223
Totals 541672000283468155

Marshall University

Williamson, Kailee2.158742001012172380
Tolbert, Abigail4.251133001017215489
Totals 1098750020293877169