Marshall University Athletics

MD Eastern Shore vs Marshall

3/4/2022
Dot Hicks Field
1:20 pm

MD Eastern Shore

1-12

0
Final
4

Marshall

11-5

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000000030
001102X472

Win: Nester, Sydney (7-3)Loss: Goodman,nasya (1-3)

Scoring Summary

Team
MDESSB
MAR
3rd
LOVE, Lauren singled to center field, RBI; CHELEMEN, G. scored.
0
1
4th
WHITAKER, M. out at first p to 2b to 1b, RBI; STEVENSON,M. scored.
0
2
6th
FERINGA, B. advanced to third on a wild pitch; STEVENSON,M. scored on a wild pitch.
0
3
6th
OWEN, A. flied out to rf, SF, RBI; FERINGA, B. scored.
0
4

MD Eastern Shore

Kresley, Tatum
CF30100010
Abiley, McKenzie
2B30000020
Garcia, Julia
C30100010
Ekstrom, Kelsie
SS30000022
Miller, Rebecca
3B30000010
Lehman, Kylee
1B30000001
Roberts, Tyanna
LF30100010
Sterling, Kaylyn
RF20000001
Mountain, Nola
DP20000010
Goodman, Nasya
P00000000
Totals
250300094
Baserunning
SB: Kresley, Tatum (1)

Marshall

Love, Lauren2B30210000
Harrell, Aly1B30000000
Pye, SaigeDP30000002
Stevenson, MyaRF32200010
Feringa, Bub3B31100000
Michallas, CamrynSS10100000
Whitaker, MadisonPR/SS20010000
Owen, AutumnC20110001
Chelemen, GraceLF21001001
Coleman, AlexCF10000000
Nester, SydneyP00000000
Totals
234731014

MD Eastern Shore

Goodman, Nasya
6.074411200023265120
Totals 74411200023265120

Marshall

Nester, Sydney7.03000900002525470
Totals 3000900002525470
Loss: Goodman, Nasya (1-3)