Marshall University Athletics

Marshall vs Indiana State

2/24/2024
Centennial Park-C10
12 pm

Marshall

1-5

4
Final
5

Indiana State

6-0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
10th innning 10
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0001010101472
0000201002583

Win: Davidson, Zach (1-0)Loss: Jodway, Nick (0-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
MAR
INS
4th
J. Firestone singled to second base, RBI; G. Ferraro advanced to third; C. Kaiser scored, unearned.
1
0
5th
Stinson,P homered to right field, 2 RBI; Brown,H scored.
1
2
6th
O. Ayers homered to right center, RBI.
2
2
7th
Listi,D flied out to rf to right center, SF, RBI; Diaz,R advanced to second; Magill,G advanced to third; Stinson,P scored.
2
3
8th
O. Ayers singled to left field, RBI; T. Hondras advanced to second; C. Harthan scored, unearned.
3
3
10th
E. Vogelsong homered to right field, RBI.
4
3
10th
Brown,H reached on a fielding error by lf, RBI, advanced to second; Pottinger,A advanced to third; Hernandez,L scored.
4
4
10th
Magill,G singled to center field, RBI; Stinson,P advanced to second; Brown,H advanced to third; Pottinger,A scored, unearned.
4
5

Marshall

Tre Hondras2B50100031
Caden Kaiser1B51100030
Owen AyersC51220020
Gio FerraroSS30001020
Jack FirestoneCF40110032
Aj HavrillaDH40000012
Calin SmithRF40000010
Kebler Peralta3B40100000
Cam HarthanLF31000010
Elijah VogelsongPH/LF11110000
Cole AgemyP00000000
Griffin MillerP00000000
Nicolas WeyrichP00000000
Nick JodwayP00000000
Totals
3847410165

Indiana State

Diaz, Randal
SS30000000
Listi, Dominic
LF40110001
Hernandez, Luis
DH51100012
Pottinger, Adam
CF31202011
Sears, Mike
3B30000021
    Kido, Joe
PH/3B00001000
Brown, Henry
1B31011001
Stinson, Parker
RF32222210
Magill, Grant
C50210002
Urdaneta, Josue
2B40000010
Pruitt, Jacob
P00000000
    Davidson, Zach
P00000000
Totals
335856268
Batting
2B: Pottinger, Adam (1)
HR: Stinson, Parker (1)
SH: Kido, Joe (1); Brown, Henry (1)
SF: Listi, Dominic (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Diaz, Randal (2)
Fielding
E: Diaz, Randal (1); Urdaneta, Josue (1); Pruitt, Jacob (1)

Marshall

Cole Agemy5.03221300101820380
Griffin Miller2.0311230010812120
Nicolas Weyrich2.000010000146140
Nick Jodway0.122120000136010
Totals 85466002233445150

Indiana State

Pruitt, Jacob
5.242111100002122330
Davidson, Zach
4.13210500001717430
Totals 74211600003839760
Win: Davidson, Zach (1-0)